Waindong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 와인동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.6830 Longitude 128.4521 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 27' 8E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55971

Weather Charts


Waindong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waindong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waindong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyeonpung (0.8 nm)
Chimageorang (1.1 nm)
Goyangnae (1.4 nm)
Yangji (0.4 nm)
Uman (0.7 nm)
Sok-kol (0.8 nm)
Kugye (1.2 nm)
Yongdong (1.2 nm)
Jimsil (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (0.4 nm)
Geumdong (0.4 nm)
Chacheon (0.6 nm)
Wongyodongigu (0.6 nm)
Oeundong (0.6 nm)
Oedong (0.7 nm)
Jangteo (0.8 nm)
Sinmasan (1.0 nm)
Jangsaemi (1.1 nm)
Sabaedong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 8 nm E 56
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 38 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 44 nm E 96 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
4.1 nm NE Biseulsan
5.1 nm N Dalseong County
7.1 nm N Sindang-dong
8.1 nm N Daegok Station (Daegu)
8.5 nm S Changnyeong County
8.5 nm S Bugok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:25 2016