Ssiksil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 씩실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.7641 Longitude 128.4056 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 20E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23791

Weather Charts


Ssiksil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssiksil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssiksil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Unari,Bamma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wicheon (0.4 nm)
Myeongdeongni (0.7 nm)
Mugye (1.2 nm)
Gangjeong (1.3 nm)
Gumai (0.4 nm)
Angeon (0.6 nm)
Saeteo (1.3 nm)
Gajaegol (0.7 nm)
Non'gong (1.0 nm)
Dolgi (1.0 nm)
Bongdong (1.1 nm)
Yeonhwajeong (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.2 nm)
Wondong (0.4 nm)
Yongho (0.9 nm)
Geolmi (1.1 nm)
Jindu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 9 nm N 331
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 14 nm E 57 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 202 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 43 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 47 nm E 102 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Dalseong County
2.5 nm NE Sindang-dong
4.3 nm SE Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
6.2 nm N Munyang Station
6.3 nm NE Daesil Station
6.6 nm NE Dasa Station
6.4 nm NE Gangchang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016