Saett'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saett’ŏ,샛터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 35.6759 Longitude 128.4506 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 27' 2E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55971
Mid-range map of Saett%27o Large range map of Saett%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wondang (1.1 nm) Sang-ni (0.4 nm)
Ha-ri (1.0 nm)
Chung-ni (1.1 nm)
Uman (1.0 nm)
Hyonp'ung (1.2 nm)
Kum-dong (0.3 nm)
Yep'yong (0.4 nm)
Sok-kol (0.9 nm)
Yugong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chimsil (1.1 nm)
Ch'ach'on (0.3 nm)
Sinmasan (0.6 nm)
Changsaemi (0.7 nm)
Sabae-dong (0.9 nm)
Kach'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Kugok-tong (1.1 nm)
Chilmaejae (1.3 nm)
Toui-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35030 Heli C 823 Heliport 9 nm E 54
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm N 37 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 26 nm S 161
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 34 nm S 159
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 38 nm S 141 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Biseulsan
5.5 nm N Dalseong County
8.1 nm S Changnyeong County
8.1 nm S Bugok
8.1 nm S Changnyeong-eup
8.6 nm N Daegok Station (Daegu)
9.0 nm NE Jincheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:32 2015