Pakkatsujom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 바깥수점,Pakkatsujŏm

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 35.7422 Longitude 128.6594 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106150
Mid-range map of Pakkatsujom Large range map of Pakkatsujom

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjong (0.4 nm)
Tonggu (1.7 nm)
Ansujom (0.3 nm)
Okpul-li (0.5 nm)
Tulma (0.7 nm)
Sin'gi (0.7 nm)
Chukch'on (1.5 nm)
Ch'angsan (2.2 nm)
Samsal-li (1.0 nm)
Pom-gol (1.3 nm)
Samsan (0.4 nm)
Pom-dong (0.7 nm)
Imgok (0.7 nm)
Pu-dong (1.0 nm)
Chayang-dong (1.2 nm)
Chint'o (1.1 nm)
Urong-ni (1.3 nm)
Urok (1.5 nm)
Hwabaengnok (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35030 Heli C 823 Heliport 3 nm W 293
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 9 nm N 359 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 29 nm S 183
FR35015 Small G 806 Airport 27 nm E 75
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 36 nm S 157 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)
3.6 nm SE Namseonghyeon Station
5.5 nm N Daegu Stadium
6.1 nm N Daegu Grand Park Station
5.7 nm NE Gyeongsan Station
6.2 nm N Kyeongbuk High School
5.7 nm NE Gyeongsan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:33 2015