Nae-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내리,ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 35.6403 Longitude 128.4106 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 38E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24959
Mid-range map of Nae%2dri Large range map of Nae%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongsal-li (0.9 nm) Songdam (0.2 nm)
Pawisil (0.7 nm)
Ungam-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.0 nm)
Kuji (1.1 nm)
Tok-kol (1.2 nm)
Nae-dong (1.3 nm)
Anmojong (0.3 nm)
Taep'o-dong (0.8 nm)
Yusal-li (1.1 nm)
Chang-dong (0.5 nm)
Sindang (0.6 nm)
Taebaegu (0.9 nm)
Sinwol (1.1 nm)
Moran (1.1 nm)
Taeam-ni (1.1 nm)
Iwol (1.2 nm)
Moktal-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35030 Heli C 823 Heliport 11 nm E 51
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm N 38 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 25 nm S 155
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 33 nm S 154
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm S 206 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Changnyeong County
7.0 nm SE Bugok
7.0 nm SE Changnyeong-eup
7.7 nm N Dalseong County
7.2 nm NE Biseulsan
8.8 nm NW Goryeong County
11.3 nm NE Daegok Station (Daegu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:46 2015