Naedangdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내당동,내당동 (Naedangdong),내당동 (Naedangdong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8623 Longitude 128.5669 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 896216

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naedangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naedangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naedangdong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jungnidong (1.3 nm)
Ihyeondong (1.4 nm)
Yongsandong (1.9 nm)
Saebanggol (2.0 nm)
Sangnidong (2.1 nm)
Sangjungnidong (2.5 nm)
Pyeongnidong (1.1 nm)
Bisandong (1.4 nm)
Budeongdeomeo (2.5 nm)
Nogok (2.8 nm)
Jangtaesil (2.6 nm)
Nogokdong (2.8 nm)
Paldaldong (2.6 nm)
Mosan (2.8 nm)
Daegu (1.3 nm) Duryudong (0.4 nm)
Seongdangdong (1.4 nm)
Pongsan-dong (2.4 nm)
Sangindong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43439 Heli H 805 Heliport Daegu 1 nm S 136
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 4 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 44 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 41 nm E 112 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 42 nm E 79 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Naedang Station
0.3 nm E Bangogae Station
0.6 nm NW Seo District, Daegu
0.6 nm SW Duryu Station
0.8 nm S Duryu Park Stadium
0.8 nm NE List of markets in South Korea
0.7 nm W Gamsammot Park
0.8 nm NE Seomun Market
0.9 nm NE Dalseong Park
0.9 nm SW Duryu Park
0.8 nm E Sinnam Station
0.8 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Daegu
0.9 nm NE Seomun Market Station
0.9 nm SE Namsan Station (Daegu)
1.1 nm NE Dalseong Park Station
1.0 nm SW Gamsam Station
1.4 nm S Seongdangmot Station
1.4 nm S Daemyeong Station
1.4 nm S Anjirang Station
1.3 nm SE Yeungnam University College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:00 2016