Mogojin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 모고진

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9677 Longitude 128.6990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126475

Weather Charts


Mogojin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mogojin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mogojin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarimi (0.7 nm)
Jungsim (0.9 nm)
Sangjungsim (0.9 nm)
Garubaengi (1.2 nm)
Geolbaengi (1.3 nm)
Hakbong (0.3 nm) Dojanggol (0.3 nm)
Jinjeong (0.9 nm)
Sambang (1.2 nm)
Jungmaeul (1.4 nm)
Hadong (0.4 nm)
Myosil (0.5 nm)
Geosadeum (0.8 nm)
Baegan (0.8 nm)
Jangteo (0.8 nm)
Kongsan 1-tong (0.9 nm)
Baegandong (1.1 nm)
Dangdong (1.1 nm)
Insan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 3 nm N 357
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 4 nm S 203 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm E 87 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 38 nm E 125 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Palgongsan
2.8 nm SW Gongsan Dam
4.5 nm NW Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
5.5 nm S Bangchon Station
5.4 nm S Haean Station
5.5 nm S Yonggye Station
5.4 nm SW Dongchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:59 2016