Joam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 조암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8237 Longitude 128.5203 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 31' 13E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 752749

Weather Charts


Joam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woramdong (0.5 nm)
Oechon (1.5 nm)
Seollae (1.7 nm)
Gura (1.8 nm)
Janggol (0.9 nm)
Jangdong (1.1 nm)
Galsandong (1.5 nm)
Igokdong (2.0 nm)
Yongsandong (2.1 nm)
Ha-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangindong (1.8 nm)
Seongdangdong (2.0 nm)
Hansaem (0.3 nm)
Wolbae-dong (0.7 nm)
Saegakdan (1.5 nm)
Mirisaem-dong (1.6 nm)
Hwawon (1.6 nm)
Hansil (1.9 nm)
Inheung (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43439 Heli H 805 Heliport Daegu 3 nm E 73
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 7 nm E 57 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 43 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 49 nm S 206 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 42 nm E 108 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Jincheon Station
0.7 nm SE Wolbae Station
0.7 nm E Dalseo District
0.9 nm SW Daegok Station (Daegu)
0.9 nm E Sangin Station
1.2 nm E Wolchon Station
1.6 nm N Yongsan Station (Daegu)
1.6 nm N Igok Station
1.8 nm N Seongseo Industrial Complex Station
1.6 nm E Songhyeon Station
1.9 nm NE Jukjeon Station (Daegu)
2.2 nm NW Keimyung University Station
2.3 nm NE Gamsam Station
2.5 nm NW Taegu Foreign Language High School
2.6 nm N Waryongsan
2.4 nm NE Duryu Park
2.6 nm NE Gamsammot Park
2.4 nm NE Seongdangmot Station
2.4 nm NE Daemyeong Station
2.6 nm NE Duryu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:06 2016