Hyeonteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 현터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.7992 Longitude 128.4915 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 29E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 341715

Weather Charts


Hyeonteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hwawon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jibeobul (0.3 nm)
Gangyeong (1.1 nm)
Taebang-dong (1.5 nm)
Okkye (1.7 nm)
Okp'o (1.7 nm)
Seollae (0.3 nm)
Witjanoe (0.7 nm)
Araetjanoe (0.8 nm)
Oechon (0.9 nm)
Gura (1.0 nm)
Samun (1.6 nm)
Woramdong (2.0 nm)
Hwawon (0.5 nm)
Inheung (1.5 nm)
Seolhwa (0.5 nm)
Seonteo (0.5 nm)
Homsil (0.8 nm)
Gise (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43439 Heli H 805 Heliport Daegu 5 nm E 62
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 9 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 43 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 43 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Daegok Station (Daegu)
1.7 nm NE Jincheon Station
2.2 nm NE Wolbae Station
2.5 nm NE Sangin Station
2.7 nm NE Dalseo District
3.1 nm N Keimyung University Station
3.2 nm N Seongseo Industrial Complex Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:02 2016