Gwangjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 광정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.7663 Longitude 128.6770 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183791

Weather Charts


Gwangjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gwangjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gwangjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keungoldong (0.5 nm)
Jukchon (0.6 nm)
Gungchon (0.7 nm)
Singi (0.8 nm)
Seobyeon (0.9 nm)
Danyang (1.0 nm)
Jeonpyeong (1.0 nm)
Haengjeong (1.3 nm)
Daeilbak (1.2 nm)
Gujinteo (1.3 nm)
Josangeol (1.4 nm)
Mugeunteo (1.5 nm)
Jeomchon (1.4 nm)
Baksil (0.9 nm)
Sataengmaeul (1.0 nm)
Changsan (1.0 nm)
Anbaksil (1.3 nm)
Sangwon (0.8 nm)
Ansujeom (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 3 nm W 266
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 7 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 37 nm S 160 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 107 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 69 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Byeongpungsan (South Jeolla)
2.0 nm S Sangwonsan
2.4 nm SW Samjeongsan
2.1 nm E Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)
2.7 nm NE Daegu University of Foreign Studies
3.5 nm NW Yongji Station
3.9 nm N Daegu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:15 2016