Yunisil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윤이실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4019 Longitude 128.7733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6318

Weather Charts


Yunisil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunisil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunisil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konnosa-ch'on (1.0 nm)
K'unmok-kol (1.0 nm)
Saemot (1.2 nm)
Myonggo-ri (1.2 nm)
Apsanmit (0.7 nm)
Kak-kol (1.0 nm)
Sobyol-li (1.4 nm)
Tanuisil (1.4 nm)
Sach'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Yangji-maul (1.9 nm)
Chung-ni (1.8 nm)
Yunam-ni (0.3 nm)
Sijangt'o (1.4 nm)
An-maul (1.5 nm)
Chongja (1.6 nm)
Sae-mal (0.8 nm)
Ch'a-dong (1.1 nm)
Puch'omogi (1.8 nm)
Okkok-tong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 22 nm S 189
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 24 nm W 304
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm S 190 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 128 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 56 nm S 149 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Uiseong Station
5.3 nm SW Uiseong County
8.5 nm N Andong National University
9.2 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
9.1 nm N Andong Stadium
9.8 nm N Andong Station
10.2 nm N Catholic Sangji College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:09 2016