Yongho-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 용호리,리,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3215 Longitude 127.9677 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Yongho%2dri Large range map of Yongho%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mo-dong (0.4 nm)
Sinan (0.5 nm)
Songjong (0.7 nm)
Murung (0.9 nm)
Mudomsil (1.0 nm)
T'o-gol (0.2 nm)
Yongmaru (0.6 nm)
Kumjan (0.8 nm)
Samp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Songnim (0.5 nm)
Sangi (0.7 nm)
Songsan (1.0 nm)
Solmi (1.0 nm)
Sach'on (0.3 nm)
Hai (0.4 nm)
Idong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yongam (0.7 nm)
Konp'yong (0.7 nm)
Kuam (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 10 nm S 217
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 26 nm N 45
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 25 nm W 284
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm N 316 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm E 127 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Chupungnyeong Station
6.4 nm SW Hwanggan Station
7.1 nm S Chupungnyeong
6.6 nm E Oksan Station
9.8 nm S Sinam Station
10.2 nm NW Gubyeongsan
9.3 nm E Sangju National University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:02 2015