Yangji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9850 Longitude 128.5711 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104368

Weather Charts


Yangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golbuksil (0.4 nm)
Buksil (0.5 nm)
Yanggol (0.7 nm)
Uam (0.7 nm)
T'aebong (0.7 nm)
Dongseokjeon (0.8 nm)
Dongmyeong (0.9 nm)
Araessolmaegi (1.0 nm)
Bongam (1.2 nm)
Wissolmaegi (1.2 nm)
Dongmugol (0.8 nm) Deoksalli (0.7 nm) Seongnim (0.2 nm)
Guji (0.6 nm)
Georigol (1.0 nm)
Idong-ni (1.2 nm)
Jeonggeol (1.3 nm)
Sachang (1.3 nm)
Donghodong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 6 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 6 nm E 68
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm E 89 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 44 nm E 121 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
2.1 nm S Hakjeong Station
2.5 nm S Palgeo Station
2.2 nm E Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
2.9 nm S Dongcheon Station (Daegu)
3.0 nm N Gasan (mountain)
2.8 nm SW Chilgok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:49 2016