Wonsong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원성,Wŏnsŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2679 Longitude 128.1881 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7134
Mid-range map of Wonsong Large range map of Wonsong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungttum (0.5 nm)
Unma (0.7 nm)
Oga-ri (0.7 nm)
Mudung (1.0 nm)
Suja-gol (0.9 nm)
Chom-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Musu-gol (0.6 nm)
Musu-ri (0.8 nm)
Changja-gol (1.3 nm)
Chilmaesil (0.4 nm)
Muul (0.5 nm)
Songsamun-mal (0.6 nm)
Songsam-ni (0.8 nm)
Uja-ri (1.1 nm)
Kajongja (0.3 nm)
Momu-gol (0.7 nm)
Mojong-gol (0.8 nm)
Mudung-ni (1.1 nm)
Wol-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 19 nm S 145
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm W 253
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 309 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 70 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Oksan Station
6.3 nm SW Acheon Station
6.9 nm S Daesin Station
6.9 nm N Sangju National University
7.4 nm SE Apo Station
8.6 nm N Sangju Station
9.3 nm S Gimcheon–Gumi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:01:10 2016