Wonsegye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Segae-dong,Segye-dong,W┼Ćnsegye

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9514 Longitude 129.4233 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 25' 24E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77986
Mid-range map of Wonsegye Large range map of Wonsegye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won-dong (1.5 nm)
Munch'ung-dong (1.6 nm)
Pakkathangsa (2.2 nm)
Yongdok (1.0 nm)
Och'on (1.0 nm)
Togu-dong (2.0 nm)
Sangwon (2.0 nm)
Togu-ri (2.5 nm)
Ch'ongnim (2.6 nm)
Tongch'on-dong (3.1 nm)
Segye-dong (0.5 nm)
Chongch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Chongch'on (1.9 nm)
Kumgwang-ni (2.0 nm)
Kumgwang-dong (2.3 nm)
Hansil (2.4 nm)
Taegok (2.5 nm)
Kalp'yong (2.4 nm)
Pangsal-li (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 2 nm N 356 Korean Air,Asiana
FR35009 Heli C 613 Heliport 9 nm N 42
FR35015 Small G 806 Airport 11 nm W 241
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 21 nm S 189 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm W 264 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Pohang Airport
3.4 nm NW Pohang Steel Yard
4.5 nm NW Pohang Stadium
4.6 nm NW Pohang Baseball Stadium
4.7 nm NW Nam-gu, Pohang
5.6 nm NW Pohang
5.6 nm NW Battle of P'ohang-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:28 2015