Uthurisil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃후리실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9416 Longitude 128.1617 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7382

Weather Charts


Uthurisil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uthurisil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uthurisil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hwangsan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araehurisil (0.4 nm)
Hup'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
T'ogujae (0.9 nm)
Songjong (0.9 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Isilmi (1.1 nm)
Ansaech'ul (1.5 nm)
Naewon (0.7 nm)
Salt'i (1.0 nm)
Taeya (1.2 nm)
Choksan (1.1 nm) Malmi (0.9 nm)
Onnae (1.0 nm)
Kwangsal-li (1.4 nm)
Tongmal-li (1.6 nm)
Kumsu (1.6 nm)
Odang (1.8 nm)
Pongdu-ri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 7 nm E 107
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 51 nm S 185 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 56 nm N 325 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 59 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Seongju County
7.5 nm S Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
7.8 nm S Gayasan National Park
9.0 nm S Haeinsa
9.0 nm S Tripitaka Koreana
9.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.4 nm E Yeongchwisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:49 2016