Ussungjang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃승장,Ussŭngjang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3601 Longitude 128.1992 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21387

Weather Charts


Ussungjang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ussungjang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ussungjang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinp'yong (0.8 nm)
Unp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kalgasil (1.1 nm)
Chang-dong (1.5 nm)
Gomusil (1.7 nm)
Sunggong-ni (0.3 nm)
Araesungjang (0.4 nm)
Ch'amnamujin (0.7 nm)
Kwant'o (1.2 nm)
Okkasil (1.2 nm)
T'ongsa-dong (1.3 nm)
Kumch'on (1.5 nm)
Yuch'on (1.5 nm)
Tok-kol (0.9 nm)
Chaenma (1.3 nm)
Pirae (1.3 nm)
Piryong-ni (1.5 nm)
Kamasil (1.7 nm)
An'gi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 17 nm N 24
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 19 nm W 305
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm W 302 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm N 350 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Sangju National University
3.5 nm NW Sangju Station
4.7 nm NW Sangju Civic Stadium
5.0 nm N Battle of Sangju (1950)
5.0 nm N Sangju
7.4 nm N Baegwon Station
6.9 nm SW Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:03 2016