Unhaengjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 은행정,Ŭnhaengjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9586 Longitude 128.2205 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 14E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8115

Weather Charts


Unhaengjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unhaengjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unhaengjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgi (0.9 nm)
Sunam (1.1 nm)
Won-dong (1.1 nm)
Nabok (0.2 nm)
Hajombok (0.6 nm)
Sanum (0.8 nm)
Chombok (1.1 nm)
Chasal-li (1.2 nm)
Yong-dong (1.2 nm)
Nae-dong (1.1 nm)
Chayang-ni (1.2 nm)
Uboksil (0.4 nm)
Unjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.2 nm)
Mundong-ni (1.2 nm)
Such'ol-li (0.2 nm)
Pyokchin (0.6 nm)
Taeam (0.8 nm)
Chonggok (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 5 nm E 127
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 21 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm S 188 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 57 nm N 322 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 58 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Seongju County
5.7 nm E Yeongchwisan
8.8 nm NE Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
9.5 nm N Gimcheon–Gumi Station
8.4 nm NE Yangmok Station
9.6 nm SW Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
9.9 nm SW Gayasan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:48 2016