Umut'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 우무터,Umut’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9507 Longitude 129.1423 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 129° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6336
Mid-range map of Umut%27o Large range map of Umut%27o

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalchon-dong (0.6 nm)
Nupchae (0.9 nm)
Pultang (1.0 nm)
Kwanghoeil-li (1.3 nm)
Tolgubangu-gol (1.5 nm)
Naegwangbi (1.8 nm)
Talchon (1.0 nm)
Ssangjoni-ri (1.0 nm)
Sungbut'o (1.3 nm)
Ch'ojon (1.4 nm)
Kulchong (0.3 nm)
Imjon-dong (1.5 nm)
Koung-dong (1.3 nm)
Okpangt'o (1.4 nm)
Okpang (1.5 nm)
Kwanghoei-ri (1.7 nm)
Tabun (1.7 nm)
Punch'ono-ri (1.8 nm)
Mottung (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 9 nm S 192
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 59 nm S 166 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 67 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 70 nm N 341 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm W 297 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
11.0 nm W Wangdusan
12.0 nm W Gakhwasan
12.7 nm E Uljin County
14.1 nm SW Cheongnyangsan
15.0 nm NW Taebaek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:33 2016