Twitt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Twitt’ŏ,뒷터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2910 Longitude 129.2708 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10544

Weather Charts


Twitt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twitt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twitt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hayangjam (1.3 nm)
Sangyangjam (1.3 nm)
Haong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sangmadubat (1.5 nm)
Hamadubat (1.8 nm)
Todunggi (2.0 nm)
Saet'o (1.6 nm)
Ongnyoam (2.0 nm)
Wondam (2.4 nm)
Okkye (2.4 nm)
Yonja-gol (2.5 nm)
Okkye-ri (2.7 nm)
Padulgi (2.7 nm)
Tojol-li (2.7 nm)
Hang-ni (2.6 nm)
Chalp'i (1.4 nm)
Chungsal-li (2.0 nm)
Simyong-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 9 nm S 153
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 19 nm S 158 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 42 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm W 231 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 68 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Naeyeonsan
5.8 nm NW Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
7.2 nm SE Loran-C
7.7 nm NW Juwangsan National Park
8.7 nm NE Yeongdeok County
8.3 nm NE Daegu University
11.1 nm S Heunghae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:18 2016