Tunji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 둔지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 37.0526 Longitude 129.0009 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8221

Weather Charts


Tunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Byeonteogol (1.3 nm)
Byeongo (1.9 nm)
Hant'i (0.4 nm)
O-maul (0.5 nm)
Woram (1.1 nm)
Paejimi (1.3 nm)
Baekcheon (1.2 nm)
Turune (1.6 nm)
Pyeongcheon (1.8 nm)
Pulmusil-gol (2.3 nm)
Suha-ch'on (2.4 nm)
Kumch'on-dong (2.6 nm)
Channamu-gol (2.5 nm)
Munhwa-dong (2.7 nm)
Hwayak-kol (2.7 nm)
Talbawi-gol (0.9 nm)
Sokse-gol (1.3 nm)
Kal-gol (0.9 nm)
Kangsi-gol (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 15 nm S 162
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 62 nm N 345 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 54 nm W 295 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 67 nm S 162 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 71 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Wangdusan
5.8 nm SW Gakhwasan
6.9 nm N Taebaek
6.8 nm NW Spiral (railway)
7.4 nm N Taebaek Station
7.7 nm NW Hambaeksan
9.2 nm N Korail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:12 2016