Tulma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŭlma,들마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4736 Longitude 128.1793 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29143

Weather Charts


Tulma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kik-kol (0.7 nm)
Sech'on (0.8 nm)
Yongsumak (0.8 nm)
Mok-kol (1.1 nm)
Kwandong-ni (0.2 nm)
Saet'o (0.4 nm)
Saedurung (0.7 nm)
Chungsan (0.8 nm)
Koji-gol (1.2 nm)
Turung-ni (1.2 nm)
Wonhung-ni (0.6 nm) Map'yong (0.5 nm)
Usse-ri (0.4 nm)
Ssangam (0.7 nm)
Se-ri (0.8 nm)
Ch'osan-dong (0.9 nm)
Odok (1.1 nm)
Yonsan (1.3 nm)
Chungdok-tong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 12 nm N 41
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 15 nm W 286
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm W 294 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 58 nm N 349 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Baegwon Station
2.1 nm S Sangju
2.1 nm S Battle of Sangju (1950)
2.6 nm S Sangju Civic Stadium
3.9 nm S Sangju Station
6.0 nm S Sangju National University
7.3 nm N Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:11 2016