Torondul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŏrŏndŭl,더런들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0434 Longitude 128.0313 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Torondul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torondul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torondul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasi-ri (0.6 nm)
Waryong (1.3 nm)
Taerim (1.3 nm)
Pyokkye (0.2 nm)
Chiridae (0.6 nm)
Sanggo-ri (0.9 nm)
Sagijom (1.3 nm)
P'yongbat (1.5 nm)
Sangjwawon (0.7 nm)
Chumakttum (1.0 nm)
Hawon-ni (1.1 nm)
Tommit (1.1 nm)
Kungjang (1.1 nm)
Sangjwawol-li (0.4 nm)
Sudogok (0.8 nm)
Sangwol-li (0.9 nm)
Wont'o (1.0 nm)
Madu-ri (1.2 nm)
Chip'um (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm W 310
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 16 nm E 121
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 106 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 57 nm S 178 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Geography of South Korea
3.0 nm SW South Korea
4.9 nm N Jikjisa Station
5.5 nm NW Hwangaksan
6.3 nm NE Gimcheon University
6.4 nm NE Gimcheon Stadium
6.3 nm NE Gimcheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:52 2016