Sutgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숫골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9330 Longitude 128.7460 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15527

Weather Charts


Sutgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gyodong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemaeul (0.3 nm)
Gusan (0.6 nm)
Bangdudul (0.7 nm)
Dwitgyeol (1.1 nm)
Deokgyegol (1.4 nm)
Solgogae (0.5 nm)
Bakkhwanghae (0.7 nm)
Anhwanghae (0.9 nm)
Gureongma (1.0 nm)
Eunbong (1.1 nm)
Anmal (1.1 nm)
Dongsa (1.3 nm)
Munyang (1.5 nm)
Seori (1.6 nm)
Nueundeul (1.7 nm)
Duroksil (1.8 nm)
Dongmak (0.7 nm)
Majang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 18 nm E 114
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 26 nm W 226
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm W 309 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 62 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 67 nm N 356 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Bonghwa County
2.7 nm S Bonghwa Station
6.2 nm N Seondalsan
9.0 nm NE Guryongsan
9.2 nm NW Eoraesan
8.0 nm W Sosu Seowon
8.4 nm NE Gakhwasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016