Sungam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 승암,Sŭngam

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7751 Longitude 128.2111 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8346

Weather Charts


Sungam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ori-dong (0.5 nm)
Yong-dong (0.7 nm)
Yonghung-ni (0.8 nm)
Turung-dong (1.1 nm)
Tomdwi (0.4 nm)
Karyul-li (0.5 nm)
Saebam (0.6 nm)
Ki-dong (0.7 nm)
Simo-dong (1.0 nm)
Karyun (1.1 nm)
Wonsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Polli-ri (0.3 nm)
In'gok (0.6 nm)
Ye-ri (1.0 nm)
Tokkok (1.1 nm)
Wissungam (0.3 nm)
Naesang-ni (0.9 nm)
An-gol (1.2 nm)
Tong-ch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 9 nm N 32
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 41 nm S 189 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 50 nm E 135 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 63 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Goryeong County
5.2 nm NW Gayasan National Park
5.3 nm NW Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
5.6 nm W Haeinsa
5.6 nm W Tripitaka Koreana
5.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.3 nm N Seongju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:51 2016