Songnae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7231 Longitude 128.5732 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 128° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55035

Weather Charts


Songnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oi (0.7 nm) Jaetdeul (1.3 nm)
Winggye (1.4 nm)
Pyeongjimal (1.5 nm)
Wonjeongdae (1.7 nm)
Baejeong (2.0 nm)
Soesil (0.4 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Haji (1.0 nm)
Chungji (1.0 nm)
Woram (1.1 nm)
Sangji (1.2 nm)
Samcheondong (0.2 nm)
Gosan (0.8 nm)
Daraemi (0.8 nm)
Deoksan (1.1 nm)
Nakseong (1.6 nm)
Namsan (1.7 nm)
Geonchon (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 2 nm N 30
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 11 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 37 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 38 nm E 101 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 45 nm S 213 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Biseulsan
2.9 nm NE Choejeongsan
3.8 nm E Samjeongsan
5.6 nm N Sanseongsan
5.8 nm N Apsan Park
6.0 nm N Sangin Station
6.0 nm N Wolbae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:02 2016