Solbat, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 솔밭

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6512 Longitude 128.7321 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 56E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7749
Mid-range map of Solbat Large range map of Solbat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pomsil (0.5 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Nulmi-ri (0.9 nm)
Hapch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Hwayang (1.2 nm)
Songbung-ni (0.2 nm)
Sora-ri (0.8 nm)
Songum-ni (0.8 nm)
Kop'yong (1.3 nm)
Pakkatchilla (1.4 nm)
Chilla-dong (1.3 nm)
Kop'yong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ch'ongdo (0.6 nm)
Wonjong-dong (0.9 nm)
Songup (0.9 nm)
Pomgong-ni (0.5 nm)
Kosu-ri (0.9 nm)
Kosu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 9 nm N 316
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm N 346 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm S 160 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 30 nm E 96 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 58 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Cheongdo County
1.0 nm SE Cheongdo Station
3.3 nm N Namseonghyeon Station
3.6 nm SE Singeo Station
5.5 nm NW Sangwonsan
5.9 nm S Sangdong Station
6.9 nm N Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:14:13 2016