Sinjongja, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sinjŏngja,신정자

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3119 Longitude 128.7081 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Sinjongja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjongja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjongja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangbi (1.0 nm) Kujongja (0.3 nm)
Oro-ri (0.8 nm)
Sae-maul (0.9 nm)
Mok-kol (0.9 nm)
Chach'i (1.1 nm)
Ch'isol-li (1.3 nm)
Homi (1.7 nm)
Todong-ni (1.7 nm)
Tongsan (1.9 nm)
Sonam (1.8 nm)
T'ohyol-li (1.4 nm) Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Manch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Taech'ubi-ri (1.6 nm)
Umjittum (1.6 nm)
Yangjittum (1.6 nm)
Cheo-ri (1.7 nm)
Mottong-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 17 nm S 181
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm S 185 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 119 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 53 nm S 143 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 68 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Uiseong Station
2.6 nm NW Uiseong County
4.2 nm SE North Gyeongsang Province
8.0 nm SW Gunwi County
11.1 nm S Hwabon Station
14.2 nm N Andong Stadium
14.4 nm N Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:35 2016