Sin'gabusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sin’gabusil,신가부실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2610 Longitude 128.9000 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 128° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4680

Weather Charts


Sin'gabusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gabusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gabusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwamong-ni (0.9 nm)
Tot'omak (1.0 nm)
Wonhwamok (1.3 nm)
Saemnae (0.3 nm)
Yongdang (0.6 nm)
Kusal-li (0.9 nm)
Kusan-dong (1.3 nm)
Andae-gol (1.3 nm)
Kumsu-gol (1.6 nm)
Saengch'ojeon (1.5 nm)
Tokkye-ri (1.7 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.8 nm)
Tuhyol-li (1.8 nm)
Umjip'ajae (2.0 nm)
Taego-ri (1.2 nm)
Sogo-ri (1.6 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Tusu-gol (1.5 nm)
Moraesil (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 17 nm S 214
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 30 nm E 122 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 45 nm S 151 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 64 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Bohyeonsan
7.3 nm W North Gyeongsang Province
11.4 nm NW Uiseong Station
12.6 nm NE Cheongsong County
11.8 nm NW Uiseong County
12.8 nm SW Hwabon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:08 2016