Sanmak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산막

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7859 Longitude 129.0426 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8429

Weather Charts


Sanmak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanmak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanmak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaemigol (0.9 nm)
Godeunteo (0.8 nm)
Daragol (1.1 nm)
Gaeteo (1.2 nm)
Wolhang (1.3 nm)
Anotbat (1.4 nm)
Sanggaeteo (1.5 nm)
Bangteo (0.5 nm)
Hwitgol (0.7 nm)
Somok (1.0 nm)
Tapgeori (1.1 nm)
Gubangteo (0.6 nm)
Gamchon (0.6 nm)
Jeojageol (0.6 nm)
Neoldari (0.8 nm)
Wongol (1.2 nm)
Gamagol (1.1 nm)
Hoepyeong (1.4 nm)
Bonnaeil (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 9 nm E 62
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 18 nm E 127 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 23 nm S 172
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm W 289 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 22 nm E 56 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
2.2 nm NE Danseoksan
4.7 nm E Singyeongju Station
6.1 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
6.6 nm S Unmunsan
7.9 nm N Bugan-myeon
7.5 nm E Seoak Seowon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:08 2016