Samgang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Samgang-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5619 Longitude 128.2989 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5823
Mid-range map of Samgang Large range map of Samgang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oryong (1.6 nm)
Nodulma (1.6 nm)
Kump'o (1.7 nm)
Uigok (2.7 nm)
Hagal (3.2 nm)
Pisong-ni (3.3 nm)
Mui (1.5 nm)
Hyangsok (2.0 nm)
Taeun (2.4 nm)
Yonggung (3.2 nm)
Songjo (3.4 nm)
Masan (1.7 nm) Umang (1.6 nm)
Hyo-dong (2.8 nm)
Kongam (3.1 nm)
T'oegang-ni (3.1 nm)
Mulmi (3.0 nm)
Kongch'o (3.7 nm)
Tongnim (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 4 nm N 32
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 20 nm W 267
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm W 283 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 55 nm N 343 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Yonggung Station
4.2 nm N Gaepo Station
5.0 nm NW Jeomchon Station
5.1 nm W Mungyeong
7.7 nm SW Baegwon Station
8.7 nm NE Yecheon Station
9.6 nm SW Sangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:33 2016