Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ŏ,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1986 Longitude 128.2212 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16960

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songch'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Puksong (0.6 nm)
Pinnae (0.8 nm)
Kwangch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Wan-dong (0.3 nm)
T'aech'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Sinp'ung (0.8 nm)
Tongnam-ni (1.2 nm)
Koksong (1.2 nm)
Changnae (1.2 nm)
Hwangsaewol (1.4 nm)
T'an-dong (1.4 nm)
Ich'on (0.6 nm)
Kangho (1.1 nm)
Kongssang (1.0 nm)
Ui-ri (1.4 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Modan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 15 nm S 141
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 130 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 67 nm S 186 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 59 nm E 101 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Daesin Station
3.0 nm SE Apo Station
5.5 nm S Gimcheon–Gumi Station
5.1 nm W Acheon Station
6.7 nm SE Gumi Station
6.9 nm SW Gimcheon Station
7.1 nm SW Gimcheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016