Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ŏ,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4764 Longitude 128.2383 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 18E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13372

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'inan-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Paektam (0.9 nm)
Yongdam-ni (1.4 nm)
Paemuk (1.4 nm)
Maehyom-ni (0.4 nm)
Anmoksil (0.9 nm)
Panmoksil (1.0 nm)
Muksang-ni (1.2 nm)
Maeho (1.1 nm)
Maeho-ri (1.7 nm)
Yok-kol (0.6 nm)
Maek-kol (1.2 nm)
Chung-ni (1.2 nm)
Mulgamaeho (1.6 nm)
Sukkui (0.3 nm)
Mukha-ri (0.5 nm)
Sambong (1.4 nm)
Hwaryong (1.5 nm)
Hwadal-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 10 nm N 31
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 18 nm W 283
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm W 292 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm N 347 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Baegwon Station
4.0 nm SW Sangju
4.0 nm SW Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.5 nm SW Sangju Civic Stadium
5.3 nm SW Sangju Station
7.3 nm N Mungyeong
7.3 nm N Jeomchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:28 2016