P'ungsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’ungsan,풍산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6688 Longitude 128.5925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7893

Weather Charts


P'ungsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ungsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ungsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgi (0.8 nm)
Singi (0.9 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hasuwol (1.1 nm)
Pangji (0.6 nm)
Namyang (1.1 nm)
So-mal (1.1 nm)
Yulchong (0.4 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sae-mal (0.6 nm)
Kaeksil (0.9 nm)
Myongdae-ri (1.1 nm)
Usal-li (0.3 nm)
Songgok (0.6 nm)
Usil (0.7 nm)
Ho-dong (1.2 nm)
Songjae (1.1 nm)
Chom-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Hyolli-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 5 nm N 4
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 13 nm N 13 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 37 nm E 96 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Biseulsan
4.8 nm NE Samjeongsan
5.9 nm N Choejeongsan
5.9 nm NE Sangwonsan
6.4 nm E Namseonghyeon Station
7.0 nm W Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
7.0 nm E Cheongdo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:27 2016