Puksu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 북수

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6978 Longitude 129.2003 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2809

Weather Charts


Puksu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puksu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puksu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgo (0.4 nm)
Songha-ri (0.4 nm)
Kadudul (1.1 nm)
Sanggach'on (1.3 nm)
Pomdun-gol (1.3 nm)
Kach'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Songjong (0.8 nm)
Hajukp'a (0.9 nm)
Kaesilgok (1.6 nm)
Nosaek-kol (0.6 nm)
Samgwi (1.3 nm)
Kinmak-kol (1.4 nm)
Taesan-gol (1.4 nm)
Hangmogi (1.0 nm)
Chamut'o (1.2 nm)
Yulmok (1.3 nm)
Muhang-ni (1.4 nm)
Hansinbak-kol (1.5 nm)
Chindap-kol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 7 nm N 323
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 13 nm E 69
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm S 165 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 66 nm S 173 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Yeongyang County
13.5 nm E Uljin Airport
14.3 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
17.4 nm SW Cheongsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:26 2016