Ppulbat, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뿔밭

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2376 Longitude 129.2591 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17254
Mid-range map of Ppulbat Large range map of Ppulbat

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolsa-dong (1.7 nm)
Sangong-ni (2.0 nm)
Tangp'yong (2.1 nm)
Sangok (2.3 nm)
Musoe-gol (2.3 nm)
Mokpang-gol (2.4 nm)
Simyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chungsal-li (1.4 nm)
Chalp'i (1.9 nm)
Hamadubat (2.6 nm)
Obaut'o (2.5 nm)
Chungong-ni (2.8 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Sandugok (0.6 nm)
Yugye-ri (2.2 nm)
Sukpat (1.1 nm)
Inp'yon (2.2 nm)
Mabung-ni (2.5 nm)
Tangsu-dong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 7 nm S 137
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 16 nm S 152 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 38 nm S 173 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 35 nm W 234 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 65 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Naeyeonsan
5.1 nm SE Loran-C
8.2 nm NW Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
8.5 nm SE Heunghae
10.1 nm NW Juwangsan National Park
10.7 nm S Pohang Station
11.0 nm NE Daegu University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:56 2016