Pii, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 비이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2765 Longitude 128.1217 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6063

Weather Charts


Pii Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pii Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pii Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ansan (1.0 nm)
Oksan-dong (1.1 nm)
Haksan (1.2 nm)
Sondul (1.4 nm)
Sanhyol-li (1.3 nm)
Chumakkol (0.4 nm)
Sanhyol-li (0.6 nm)
P'yongch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Kuryongma (1.1 nm)
Saemusil (1.3 nm)
Mugong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yongal-li (1.4 nm)
Sinan (1.4 nm)
Musil (1.4 nm)
O-ch'on (1.4 nm)
An'gong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ansil (1.1 nm)
Ttakpak-kol (1.3 nm)
Ihwa-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm W 247
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 20 nm N 323
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm E 131 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 70 nm N 353 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Oksan Station
5.8 nm S Acheon Station
6.2 nm N Sangju National University
7.0 nm SW Chupungnyeong
8.3 nm N Sangju Station
7.2 nm SW Chupungnyeong Station
8.4 nm S Gimcheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:09 2016