Paekchol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Paekchŏl-li,백전리,li,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4609 Longitude 128.1002 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13320
Mid-range map of Paekchol%2dli Large range map of Paekchol%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singguma (0.3 nm)
Harumma (0.5 nm)
Nopundang (1.4 nm)
Sin'gi (0.3 nm)
Ogasil (0.9 nm)
Kagong-ni (1.0 nm)
Porombaemi (1.2 nm)
Mot'i (1.5 nm)
Sang-ni (1.5 nm)
Koksil (1.7 nm)
Kwanhyol-li (1.6 nm)
Salgogae (1.6 nm)
Chappat (0.3 nm)
Nosi (1.1 nm)
Kalmigi (1.1 nm)
Ponggang-ni (1.1 nm)
Tungdongi (1.4 nm)
Sonbawi (1.5 nm)
Odae (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 15 nm E 50
FR3690 Small G 522 21 nm S 217
FR35017 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 31 nm S 151
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm W 298 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm S 141 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Sangju Civic Stadium
3.6 nm E Battle of Sangju (1950)
3.6 nm E Sangju
3.8 nm E Baegwon Station
4.3 nm SE Sangju Station
5.4 nm SE Sangju National University
9.4 nm NE Mungyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:08 2015