Norosil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŏrŏsil,너러실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4168 Longitude 127.9761 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Norosil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norosil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norosil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chungma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sodangma (1.0 nm)
Chisal-li (1.1 nm)
Wont'ong (1.1 nm)
Yullim-ni (1.5 nm)
Chonsong (1.6 nm)
Chondae (1.0 nm)
Maryun (1.0 nm)
Chinda-ri (1.5 nm)
Sodang-gol (1.5 nm)
Sinbong-ni (2.0 nm)
P'an'gong-ni (0.6 nm) Kalp'yong (0.8 nm)
Son'gyo-ri (0.8 nm)
Yongan-dong (1.0 nm)
Kaemo-ri (1.0 nm)
Iso-ri (1.7 nm)
Hwa-dong (1.8 nm)
Anssukpak-kol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 9 nm N 327
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm S 206
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm W 308 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 359 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Gubyeongsan
7.9 nm NW Songnisan
7.9 nm NW Songnisan National Park
8.5 nm E Sangju National University
9.9 nm SE Oksan Station
9.0 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium
9.1 nm E Sangju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:57 2016