Nodo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 너더리,리,ri,Nŏdŏ-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8660 Longitude 128.3549 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8352
Mid-range map of Nodo%2dri Large range map of Nodo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unsal-li (0.4 nm)
Ingaesil (0.6 nm)
Taemyong-dong (0.7 nm)
Chongji-gol (0.9 nm)
Mosan (1.1 nm)
An-dong (1.1 nm)
Munmyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Munsan (0.5 nm)
Yuso-ri (1.1 nm)
Yu-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sae-mal (0.4 nm)
Polmi (0.4 nm)
Sonwol-li (1.1 nm)
Murung-ni (1.1 nm)
Koeyon (0.5 nm)
Kwansan (0.5 nm)
Kisong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kisal-li (0.7 nm)
Tuman-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 3 nm N 315
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 14 nm E 83 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3690 Small G 522 31 nm W 306
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 38 nm S 160
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 48 nm S 196 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Munyang Station
4.7 nm NW Seongju County
5.0 nm E Dasa Station
5.4 nm E Daesil Station
6.1 nm E Gangchang Station
7.4 nm N Waegwan
7.4 nm N Hill 303 massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:07 2015