Namsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2240 Longitude 128.1450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15946

Weather Charts


Namsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namgong-ni (0.4 nm)
Changjon (0.7 nm)
Hayo (1.2 nm)
Sangyo (1.2 nm)
Songbuk (1.1 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.5 nm)
Songmun (1.5 nm)
Chokha (0.7 nm)
Kyongbyon (1.2 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.2 nm)
Paesil (1.4 nm)
Tolgimi (0.8 nm)
Tomyong (1.1 nm)
Tomyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sanggun (1.5 nm)
Kulmi (1.5 nm)
Kumna-ri (1.5 nm)
Tongma-ri (1.5 nm)
Ullim-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm W 260
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 19 nm S 135
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 313 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 68 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Acheon Station
4.3 nm NW Oksan Station
4.9 nm SE Daesin Station
5.9 nm S Gimcheon
5.8 nm SW Gimcheon Stadium
6.2 nm S Gimcheon Station
5.9 nm SW Gimcheon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:49 2016