Nammunbak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남문밖

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8336 Longitude 129.0495 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 1N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8455

Weather Charts


Nammunbak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nammunbak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nammunbak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangni (0.8 nm)
Jungni (1.4 nm)
Jigyeong (1.7 nm)
Hwap'i-dong (1.9 nm)
Sanseong (0.8 nm)
Saemch'on (1.8 nm)
Ch'onch'ol-li (2.0 nm)
Soptul (2.2 nm)
Seondong (1.4 nm)
Dallaechang (1.4 nm)
Songjeon (1.4 nm)
Eomiri (1.1 nm)
Jangsa (1.3 nm)
Jeolgol (1.4 nm)
Somok (1.9 nm)
Ujunggol (1.9 nm)
Tapgeori (2.1 nm)
Hwitgol (2.2 nm)
Bangteo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 8 nm E 80
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 20 nm E 134 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm W 280 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 19 nm W 276
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 20 nm E 62 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Danseoksan
3.2 nm N Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
4.5 nm S Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
5.1 nm N Bugan-myeon
4.8 nm SE Singyeongju Station
6.8 nm E Seoak Seowon
6.9 nm E Kim Yu-sin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:07 2016