Nambaengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남뱅이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1034 Longitude 129.1250 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15324

Weather Charts


Nambaengi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nambaengi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nambaengi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chom-mal (0.6 nm)
Pullae (1.1 nm)
Kuji-ri (0.5 nm)
Ansim (0.5 nm)
Hant'i (1.0 nm)
Mok-kol (1.5 nm)
Umjima (1.6 nm)
Kaal-li (1.8 nm)
Yangjima (1.8 nm)
Kach'on (0.4 nm)
Chinwol (0.7 nm)
Saegaktan (0.8 nm)
Kol-mal (0.9 nm)
Milbat (1.0 nm)
Kwanch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Araekkwanam (1.5 nm)
Inbi (1.6 nm)
Namgye-ri (0.3 nm)
Inbi-ri (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 11 nm E 76
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 15 nm S 164
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 15 nm E 115 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm W 241 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm S 160 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
8.4 nm SE Angang-eup
8.2 nm NW Bohyeonsan
8.7 nm SE Yangdong Folk Village
9.4 nm SE Uiduk University
10.0 nm SE Gangdong Bridge
11.8 nm NE Naeyeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:15 2016