Murung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 무릉,Murŭng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0493 Longitude 128.1512 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7921
Mid-range map of Murung Large range map of Murung

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'o-gol (0.6 nm)
K'un-gol (0.6 nm)
Oean (0.6 nm)
Ibam (1.1 nm)
Top'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Maehwa (1.2 nm)
Soryong (1.4 nm)
Kumttum (1.5 nm)
Chaesilma (0.3 nm)
Nae-dong (1.2 nm)
Kwangam (1.4 nm)
Tungdang (1.4 nm)
Kwanggi-ri (1.6 nm)
Nosan (1.0 nm)
Chogok (1.3 nm)
Mual-li (0.4 nm)
Yongho-ri (1.0 nm)
Pokho (1.2 nm)
Sinwang-ni (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 11 nm S 138
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm E 110 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm N 322 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 57 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 64 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Gimcheon–Gumi Station
4.8 nm N Gimcheon Station
5.6 nm NW Gimcheon
6.3 nm NW Gimcheon Stadium
6.6 nm N Daesin Station
6.4 nm NW Gimcheon University
8.0 nm N Acheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:46 2016