K'unjae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: K’ŭnjae,큰재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2802 Longitude 128.0435 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5900
Mid-range map of K%27unjae Large range map of K%27unjae

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umjima (0.5 nm)
Namsil (0.7 nm)
Urit'i (0.7 nm)
Chungnam (1.0 nm)
Uha-ri (0.4 nm)
Togong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yangjima (0.7 nm)
Ogwang-ni (1.1 nm)
Kanma (1.4 nm)
Chosang (0.4 nm)
Uttok-kol (0.8 nm)
Nolbundul (0.8 nm)
Changdong-ni (1.0 nm)
Kwang-gol (1.3 nm)
Sodangma (1.2 nm)
Tongjonggye (1.3 nm)
Koch'ang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sin'gong-ni (0.6 nm)
Chungung (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 11 nm W 239
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 17 nm N 332
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm N 315 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 69 nm N 356 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Oksan Station
4.6 nm SW Chupungnyeong Station
4.8 nm SW Chupungnyeong
7.3 nm S Sinam Station
7.1 nm SE Acheon Station
7.7 nm NE Sangju National University
7.2 nm SW Hwanggan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:27:18 2016