Kumttum, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kumttŭm,굼뜸

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2890 Longitude 127.9791 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 45E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5914

Weather Charts


Kumttum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumttum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumttum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pan'gye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pan'gye-ri (0.5 nm)
Sorisil (0.7 nm)
Taean (0.8 nm)
Hwarim (0.9 nm)
Sinch'ol-ni (1.0 nm)
Chongyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Chongyang (1.3 nm)
Solbo (0.5 nm)
Kuam (1.2 nm)
Yongam (1.4 nm)
Konp'yong (1.4 nm)
Idong-ni (1.5 nm)
Songgye (1.3 nm) Panjom (0.4 nm)
Sanosil (0.4 nm)
Kamch'on (1.0 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.4 nm)
Panjin'gye (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 9 nm W 227
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 16 nm N 341
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm N 318 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 68 nm N 359 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Chupungnyeong Station
5.1 nm S Chupungnyeong
5.1 nm SW Hwanggan Station
5.6 nm E Oksan Station
6.5 nm SW No Gun Ri Massacre
7.8 nm S Sinam Station
10.2 nm S Hwangaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:08 2016