Kumma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 굼마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4192 Longitude 128.3683 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6821

Weather Charts


Kumma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinsan (0.2 nm)
Yongsan (1.0 nm)
Kaya (1.2 nm)
Unnalmi (0.2 nm)
Korak (0.8 nm)
Sagok-tong (0.8 nm)
Saenae (1.1 nm)
Si-mal (1.2 nm)
Kawol-li (1.3 nm)
Kuji-dong (1.3 nm)
Sillang-ni (0.5 nm)
Sillagwon (0.8 nm)
Pamjol (1.2 nm)
Hyoja-ri (1.2 nm)
Sin'gi (0.5 nm)
Sinha-ri (0.6 nm)
Taeje (0.8 nm)
Haje (1.1 nm)
Chuam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 12 nm N 357
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 25 nm S 174
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm W 293 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 342 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.2 nm NE Hahoe Folk Village
9.7 nm W Sangju
9.7 nm W Battle of Sangju (1950)
10.1 nm W Baegwon Station
9.9 nm W Sangju Station
10.0 nm W Sangju Civic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:16 2016