Kumho-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,금호리,-ri,Kŭmho-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9435 Longitude 128.4490 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27221
Mid-range map of Kumho%2dri Large range map of Kumho%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chawon (0.5 nm)
Pinju (0.6 nm)
Pultong-ni (0.7 nm)
Wangbang (1.1 nm)
Sin'gi (0.4 nm)
Bakkattwiol (0.7 nm)
Ducheondong (0.7 nm)
Sujeongi (0.8 nm)
Daepyeong (1.0 nm)
Mossan (1.2 nm)
Araetjungni (1.2 nm)
Jungni (1.3 nm)
Seongdangdong (0.7 nm)
Changsong-ni (0.7 nm)
Gigong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chinae-dong (1.0 nm)
T'ogaeul (1.2 nm)
Yeonjidong (1.4 nm)
T'osil (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35017 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 3 nm N 334
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 10 nm E 106 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3690 Small G 522 33 nm W 295
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 41 nm N 353
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm S 152 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Yeonhwa Station
1.9 nm E Sindong Station
3.5 nm NW Camp Carroll, South Korea
3.4 nm NW Waegwan
3.4 nm NW Hill 303 massacre
3.5 nm NW Waegwan Abbey
3.7 nm SE Jicheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:47 2015