Kujang-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kujang-gol,구장동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 37.0778 Longitude 129.3772 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 38E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4572
Mid-range map of Kujang%2ddong Large range map of Kujang%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chijong-dong (0.4 nm)
Sinhwa-ri (0.7 nm)
Ha-dong (0.7 nm)
Sae-mal (0.4 nm) Tokch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Anma (0.5 nm)
Kigok-tong (0.5 nm)
Simok-tong (0.6 nm)
Tokkum-dong (0.7 nm)
Konggun-dong (0.8 nm)
Mabun (0.9 nm)
Susil (1.1 nm)
Chijang-dong (0.2 nm)
Kodumi (0.2 nm)
Komong-ni (0.5 nm)
Karisan (0.6 nm)
Hujong-ni (1.0 nm)
Yongjang (1.2 nm)
Kamdae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 1 nm E 124
FR35080 Heli N 101 Helipad 9 nm S 180
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 18 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of nuclear power stations
0.9 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
0.9 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
4.8 nm S Uljin County
5.0 nm S 37th parallel north
7.0 nm W Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
11.7 nm N Haesindang Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:15 2015