Kuch'onbi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kuch’ŏnbi,구천비

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2731 Longitude 129.0369 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5207

Weather Charts


Kuch'onbi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuch'onbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuch'onbi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puhung-ni (0.5 nm)
Kan-dong (0.8 nm)
Chindudul (1.0 nm)
Hu-dong (1.0 nm)
Nungnam (1.3 nm)
Saegojae (1.3 nm)
Mun'go-ri (1.4 nm)
Kosong-ni (0.4 nm)
Odumae (1.1 nm)
Top'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Top'yong (1.4 nm)
Kalbi-gol (1.2 nm)
Hawolgyong (1.5 nm)
K'ongbak-kol (1.1 nm)
Komusil (1.3 nm)
Tang-mal (1.4 nm)
Nuril-li (1.5 nm)
Kaeil-li (1.6 nm)
Pakkatyusinae (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 17 nm E 115
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 25 nm E 132 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 43 nm S 159 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 65 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Bohyeonsan
9.6 nm N Cheongsong County
9.3 nm NE Juwangsan National Park
9.1 nm NE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
10.8 nm E Naeyeonsan
13.9 nm W North Gyeongsang Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:21 2016